2018 Winners
Grand Champion
1 David Peluso
Fruit
1 Scott Kurtz
2 Eric Smith
3 David Peluso
Wheat
1 David Peluso
2 Scott Kurtz
3 James Burleson
IPA
1 Marc Cummings
2 David Peluso
3 Seiji Shimbo
Stout
1 Eric Smith
2 Calvin Barbee
3 David Peluso
Open
1 Jared & April Brown
2 Jared & April Brown
3 Eric Smith
Peoples choice
1 David Peluso
2 Marc Cummings
3 James Burleson
Best Of Show
1 Marc Cummings
2 Scott Kurtz
3 Jared & April Brown
2017 Winners
Grand Champion
1 Zachery Estes
Fruit
1 David Peluso - Nectarine Blonde
2 Zachery Estes - Chocolate Cherry Porter
3 James Burleson - Peach Milk Stout
Wine Cider Mead
1 James Burleson - Cranberry Wine
2 Roy Ward - Blueberry Sweet Wine
3 David Peluso - Black Mead
IPA
1 Marc Cummings - Lemon Drop DIPA
2 Zachery Estes - Dankalicious
3 Zachery Estes - Dank Me Daddy
Stout
1 James Burleson - Vanilla Milk Stout
2 Zachery Estes - RIS
3 Scott Kurtz - Galloways Stout
Open
1 Scott Kurtz - Belgian Wit
2 David Peluso - Dry Hopped Sour
3 David Peluso - White Stout
Peoples choice
1 David Peluso
2 Marc Cummings
3 Scott Kurtz
Best Of Show
1 James Burleson - Cranberry Wine
2 Scott Kurtz - Belgian Wit
3 Marc Cummings - Lemon Drop DIPA
2016 Winners
Grand Champion
1 Scott Kurtz
Fruit
1 Scott Kurtz
2 Howard Schroeder
3 Zachery Estes
Wine Cider Mead
1 Roy Ward
2 Joshua Boldt
3 Roy Ward
IPA
1 Scott Kurtz
2 Zachery Estes
3 James Burleson
Stout
1 Joshua Boldt
2 Chad Huber
3 Marc Cummings
Open
1 DeWayne Schaef
2 Joshua Boldt
3 Marc Cummings
Peoples choice
1 Bronze Owl Brewing - Black Cherry Shandy
2 Scott Kurtz - Whiskey Barrel Mead
3 Marc Cummings - White Mocha Stout
2015 Winners
Light hybrid
1 Scott Kurtz - Kolsch
2 Graig Waz - Creamy Dream
3 David Peluso - Holy Cow
American Ale
1 Travis Tayler and Jp Trammel - The Necker
2 Parker Williams - Janets brown
3 Greg Waz - Roasty Toasty
IPA
1 Jeff DeClark - Chinook IPA
2 Kerry Kamp - DREI Decker
3 Parker Williams - Off The Tapper
Stout
1 David Peluso - RIS
2 Parker Williams - Peanut Butter Cup Stout
3 Travis Tayler and Jp Trammel - Damn Skippy
Open
1 Howard Schroeder - Chocolate Mint Milk Stout
2 Zack Estes - Robust Porter Anka
3 David Peluso - Coffee Stout
Peoples choice
1 Jeff Huck - Masthead Red
2 Martin Wedel - Mesquite Smoked Porter
3 Justin Bradbury - Dark Side of the Brew